Cheltenham Gold Cup Odds

The Gold Cup is the stand out race of the entire week at the Cheltenham Festival and the ante post betting will be as competitive as ever with a number of horses likely to be in the frame for the big race. One of those will certainly be Lord Windermere who is the defending champ and will no doubt be targeted at the race once again in 2015.

Another horse to consider is Silviniaco Conti who stormed to another victory in the King George VI Chase over Christmas and is out on his own in this division this season on that piece form which ensures he is well backed in the market.

Paddy Power Non Runner, No Bet on All Four Championship Races at the 2015 Cheltenham Festival!

Paddy Power have announced that they are now Non Runner, No Bet on all four Championship races at the Cheltenham Festival in March.

This is a great offer for Cheltenham punters with the Champion hurdle, the Champion chase, the World Hurdle and the Gold Cup looking competitive this season.

Gold Cup Odds 2015 - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybet
Silviniaco Conti335/23311/411/4
Road To Riches8888888
Many Clouds10108108109
Holywell12141412121212
Bobs Worth14161614161616
Djakadam16161614141614
Lord Windermere12141612121412
Boston Bob14161614161616
Carlingford Lough16202016181616
Shutthefrontdoor20202016162016
On His Own14202020162016
Smad Place20251420162020
The Giant Bolster33333333333333
Dynaste25202020253325
Sam Winner33333333283320
Unioniste33333333253333
Kings Palace20252525163320
Don Cossack16333325222520
Houblon Des Obeaux33333333334033
Al Ferof33333333334033
Coneygree33333325283333
First Lieutenant33404033404040
Taquin De Seuil33404033333340
Champagne Fever25333333283333
Fingal Bay33505050505050
Ma Filleule33404033403340
Harry Topper40505050506650
Home Farm33665050666650
Ballycasey50505050505050
Black Thunder50666666808066
Theatre Guide50666666666666
Spring Heeled50100100665010050
Double Ross5010010010080150100
River Choice66250250200250250250

Cheltenham Festival Odds

We now have the latest bookmakers betting odds for the main Cheltenham Festival Races.

These odds are updated regularily to ensure that you in touch with all the market moves in the build up to the festival.

Cheltenham Festival - Betting Tips

Tom LeeFollowing on from last year, we are delighted to announce that we are featuring horse racing tips from Channel Four Racing presenter, Tom Lee.

Tom appears on Channel 4's Morning Line & covers live Racing in the afternoon as well fronting RTE's Racing coverage in Ireland, his Cheltenham Festival Tips and previews of each day's Racing will be available during the Festival and supported with opinions and views from our Racing writers.

Cheltenham Festival Racing

The four days of the Cheltenham Festival play host to a number of exceptional races:

Cheltenham Festival Runners

Some of the biggest names in horse racing are scheduled to run in the 2014 Cheltenham Festival.

Runners including:

Market Movers

Gold Cup

RunnerStatusOdds
Silviniaco Contiup up3/1
Road To Richesunchanged8/1
Lord Windermereunchanged16/1
Holywellunchanged16/1
Many Cloudsunchanged16/1

Visitor Poll

Who will win the 2015 Gold Cup?

Twitter Feed

Top

This is not the official site of the Cheltenham Festival and makes no attempt to pass itself off as being so.
This is an independent horse racing betting guide - Visit the official site for more information if you wish to attend the festival.
Design & content © Moneta Communications Ltd.