Cheltenham Gold Cup Odds

The Gold Cup is the stand out race of the entire week at the Cheltenham Festival and the ante post betting will be as competitive as ever with a number of horses likely to be in the frame for the big race. One of those will certainly be Lord Windermere who is the defending champ and will no doubt be targeted at the race once again in 2015.

Another horse to consider is Silviniaco Conti who stormed to another victory in the King George VI Chase over Christmas and is out on his own in this division this season on that piece form which ensures he is well backed in the market.

Paddy Power Non Runner, No Bet on All Races at the 2015 Cheltenham Festival!

Paddy Power have announced that they are now Non Runner, No Bet on all 27 races at the 2015 Cheltenham Festival, which kicks off on March 10.

This is a great offer for Cheltenham punters who are looking to grab some potential ante-post value in the days leading up to the National Hunt extravaganza.

Gold Cup Odds 2015 - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybetBetfair
Silviniaco Conti7/2333311/4310/3
Many Clouds88888887
Road To Riches99898989
Holywell71010101081010
Carlingford Lough101110101081010
Djakadam1011121010101110
Lord Windermere1012141210121212
Coneygree912141212101010
Bobs Worth1416141414161414
Foxrock1212-16---12
Smad Place2016142016201616
Boston Bob2020252020252025
Sam Winner2525332525252525
The Giant Bolster3333333333333325
On His Own2033252525332525
Don Cossack1625333325333325
Houblon Des Obeaux3350335033505050
Champagne Fever2525--28503333
Ma Filleule2040405033505025
First Lieutenant6650405050666633
Ballycasey6666506666666666
Theatre Guide100-66----66
Home Farm66100501008010010050
Spring Heeled50100100100100100100100
River Choice200250250250250250250200

Cheltenham Festival Odds

We now have the latest bookmakers betting odds for the main Cheltenham Festival Races.

These odds are updated regularily to ensure that you in touch with all the market moves in the build up to the festival.

Cheltenham Festival - Betting Tips

Tom LeeFollowing on from last year, we are delighted to announce that we are featuring horse racing tips from Channel Four Racing presenter, Tom Lee.

Tom appears on Channel 4's Morning Line & covers live Racing in the afternoon as well fronting RTE's Racing coverage in Ireland, his Cheltenham Festival Tips and previews of each day's Racing will be available during the Festival and supported with opinions and views from our Racing writers.

Cheltenham Festival Racing

The four days of the Cheltenham Festival play host to a number of exceptional races:

Cheltenham Festival Runners

Some of the biggest names in horse racing are scheduled to run in the 2015 Cheltenham Festival.

Runners including:

Market Movers

Gold Cup

RunnerStatusOdds
Silviniaco Contiup up3/1
Road To Richesunchanged8/1
Lord Windermereunchanged16/1
Holywellunchanged16/1
Many Cloudsunchanged16/1

Visitor Poll

Who will win the 2015 Gold Cup?

Twitter Feed

Top

This is not the official site of the Cheltenham Festival and makes no attempt to pass itself off as being so.
This is an independent horse racing betting guide - Visit the official site for more information if you wish to attend the festival.
Design & content © Moneta Communications Ltd.