Queen Mother Champion Chase Odds

The 2015 Queen Mother Champion Chase Betting is already competitive despite the dust only recently settling on the Cheltenham Festival. Sire De Grugy is the defending champion after his famous success and he is already being well backed for a repeat next year.

All eyes will be on the return of Sprinter Sacre though with the 2013 Champion set to return next season after missing the defence of his title for Nicky Henderson and Barry Geraghty.

Paddy Power Non Runner, No Bet on All Four Championship Races at the 2015 Cheltenham Festival!

Paddy Power have announced that they are now Non Runner, No Bet on all four Championship races at the Cheltenham Festival in March.

This is a great offer for Cheltenham punters with the Champion hurdle, the Champion chase, the World Hurdle and the Gold Cup looking competitive this season.

2015 Queen Mother Champion Chase Odds - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybet
Sprinter Sacre11/45/25/211/45/235/2
Sire De Grugy7/29/24349/24
Dodging Bullets5544449/2
Champagne Fever6886787
Al Ferof8988898
Uxizandre12161616161614
Simply Ned25252525252520
Special Tiara25252525252520
Moscow Mannon33333333333325
Balder Succes16201616181616
Hidden Cyclone20253333333325
Johns Spirit25332520253320
Mr Mole20332525253325
Clarcam12332020202016
Captain Conan20333333333333
Ballycasey20332533333325
Eduard25332533333333
Savello33505033405033
Don Cossack16162520162016
Sizing Europe16505025335025
Hinterland25403350405033
Twinlight20252533333333
Bright New Dawn25333350405040
Baily Green50665040666650
Module33665050505050
Finians Rainbow40505066506666
Turban33665050666666
Somersby33333333333340
Claret Cloak5010050668010050
Next Sensation5010050668010050
Upsilon Bleu336610010010010066
Alderwood66665040666666
Croco Bay666650668010066

Cheltenham Festival Odds

We now have the latest bookmakers betting odds for the main Cheltenham Festival Races.

These odds are updated regularily to ensure that you in touch with all the market moves in the build up to the festival.

Cheltenham Festival - Betting Tips

Tom LeeFollowing on from last year, we are delighted to announce that we are featuring horse racing tips from Channel Four Racing presenter, Tom Lee.

Tom appears on Channel 4's Morning Line & covers live Racing in the afternoon as well fronting RTE's Racing coverage in Ireland, his Cheltenham Festival Tips and previews of each day's Racing will be available during the Festival and supported with opinions and views from our Racing writers.

Cheltenham Festival Racing

The four days of the Cheltenham Festival play host to a number of exceptional races:

Cheltenham Festival Runners

Some of the biggest names in horse racing are scheduled to run in the 2014 Cheltenham Festival.

Runners including:

Market Movers

Gold Cup

RunnerStatusOdds
Silviniaco Contiup up3/1
Road To Richesunchanged8/1
Lord Windermereunchanged16/1
Holywellunchanged16/1
Many Cloudsunchanged16/1

Visitor Poll

Who will win the 2015 Gold Cup?

Twitter Feed

Top

This is not the official site of the Cheltenham Festival and makes no attempt to pass itself off as being so.
This is an independent horse racing betting guide - Visit the official site for more information if you wish to attend the festival.
Design & content © Moneta Communications Ltd.