Queen Mother Champion Chase Odds

The 2015 Queen Mother Champion Chase Betting has an ultra-competitive look to it as Gary Moore's Sire De Grugy aims to record back-to-back wins in the 2m Championship race, but he will have to get the better of 2013 champion Sprinter Sacre, who is set to take his chance having returned from a lengthy absence.

Paul Nicholls's Mr Mole has launched into the reckoning in recent months with some fine victories, whilst dual Cheltenham Festival winner Champagne Fever is set to take his chance in what is bubbling up into one of the races of the entire four-day National Hunt extravaganza.

Paddy Power Non Runner, No Bet on All Four Championship Races at the 2015 Cheltenham Festival!

Paddy Power have announced that they are now Non Runner, No Bet on all four Championship races at the Cheltenham Festival in March.

This is a great offer for Cheltenham punters with the Champion hurdle, the Champion chase, the World Hurdle and the Gold Cup looking competitive this season.

2015 Queen Mother Champion Chase Odds - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybetBetfair
Sprinter Sacre333335/2311/4
Sire De Grugy11/410/37/233333
Dodging Bullets9/29/249/249/29/29/2
Champagne Fever66555555
Mr Mole108888888
Hidden Cyclone1014121210121214
Balder Succes1416-1414121414
Simply Ned1616201616161614
Special Tiara2525252525252520
Uxizandre2025252520252520
Johns Spirit2540333333333333
Somersby3340404040404025
Don Cossack1633333320332525
Ballycasey3340334040404040
Sizing Europe3350503333503350
Twinlight3350333350505033
Savello3366504050664033
Finians Rainbow4066666666666633
Baily Green5066666666666666
Clarcam3350254033404050
Turban3380666666666666
Bright New Dawn4050505066665033
Next Sensation5010066100801006650
Croco Bay6615010010010015010066

Cheltenham Festival Odds

We now have the latest bookmakers betting odds for the main Cheltenham Festival Races.

These odds are updated regularily to ensure that you in touch with all the market moves in the build up to the festival.

Cheltenham Festival - Betting Tips

Tom LeeFollowing on from last year, we are delighted to announce that we are featuring horse racing tips from Channel Four Racing presenter, Tom Lee.

Tom appears on Channel 4's Morning Line & covers live Racing in the afternoon as well fronting RTE's Racing coverage in Ireland, his Cheltenham Festival Tips and previews of each day's Racing will be available during the Festival and supported with opinions and views from our Racing writers.

Cheltenham Festival Racing

The four days of the Cheltenham Festival play host to a number of exceptional races:

Cheltenham Festival Runners

Some of the biggest names in horse racing are scheduled to run in the 2015 Cheltenham Festival.

Runners including:

Market Movers

Gold Cup

RunnerStatusOdds
Silviniaco Contiup up3/1
Road To Richesunchanged8/1
Lord Windermereunchanged16/1
Holywellunchanged16/1
Many Cloudsunchanged16/1

Visitor Poll

Who will win the 2015 Gold Cup?

Twitter Feed

Top

This is not the official site of the Cheltenham Festival and makes no attempt to pass itself off as being so.
This is an independent horse racing betting guide - Visit the official site for more information if you wish to attend the festival.
Design & content © Moneta Communications Ltd.