King George VI Chase Odds 2014

The King George VI chase is one of the main races in the National Hunt racing calendar and is staged at the lovely Kempton racecourse over the Christmas holidays with the Cheltenham Gold Cup the aim for the majority of these runners.

The King George Chase is fought out by the leading national hunt chasers over the 3 miles and 1/2 a furlong miles of this flat track and is usually a very good guide to the Cheltenham Festival form.

There have been some fantastic horses who have won this great race a number of times including the great Desert Orchid and Kicking King while we have seen Kauto Star dominate the race in more recent times. 

King George VI Chase Odds - Click To Bet

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybet
Silviniaco Conti7/27/237/27/237/2
Simonsig459/25555
Champagne Fever611/245565
Al Ferof681298108
Cue Card12121212101212
Menorah128812101212
Dynaste11121410101212
Road To Riches20101010141210
Smad Place16141216161616
Captain Chris20202016252025
Bobs Worth20161616141616
Ma Filleule20252520252020
Taquin Du Seuil25-1625201625
Johns Spirit25162520252525
Holywell16121414141414
Ballycasey25251620202016
Eduardo25202525252525
Boston Bob20161616161616
Ballynagour25252520202525
Don Cossack20202516142016
Wishfull Thinking25332025252525
Wonderful Charm33202525332525
Fox Appeal33333333333333
Vukovar33402533332533
Somersby40333340404033
Theatre Guide40334040404040
Bury Parade33503350333350
Double Ross33502540252540
Kapga De Cerisy--4033---
Corrin Wood40333340505040
Harry Topper25502040332540
Medermit25503340253340
Present View33503333505050
The Giant Bolster33333333333333
Rolling Aces33252525503325
Annacotty50404050665050
Indian Castle66665050665066

Recent King George Winners

  • 2013 - Silviniaco Conti
  • 2012 - Long Run
  • 2011 - Kauto Star
  • 2010 - Long Run
  • 2009 - Kauto Star
  • 2008 - Kauto Star
  • 2007 - Kauto Star
  • 2006 - Kauto Star
  • 2005 - Kicking King
  • 2004 - Kicking King
  • 2003 - Edredon Bleu
  • 2002 - Best Mate
  • 2001 - Florida Pearl
Cheltenham Festival Odds

We now have the latest bookmakers betting odds for the main Cheltenham Festival Races.

These odds are updated regularily to ensure that you in touch with all the market moves in the build up to the festival.

Cheltenham Festival - Betting Tips

Tom LeeFollowing on from last year, we are delighted to announce that we are featuring horse racing tips from Channel Four Racing presenter, Tom Lee.

Tom appears on Channel 4's Morning Line & covers live Racing in the afternoon as well fronting RTE's Racing coverage in Ireland, his Cheltenham Festival Tips and previews of each day's Racing will be available during the Festival and supported with opinions and views from our Racing writers.

Cheltenham Festival Racing

The four days of the Cheltenham Festival play host to a number of exceptional races:

Cheltenham Festival Runners

Some of the biggest names in horse racing are scheduled to run in the 2014 Cheltenham Festival.

Runners including:

Market Movers

Gold Cup

RunnerStatusOdds
Bobs Worthunchanged10/1
Silviniaco Contiunchanged14/1
Champagne Feverunchanged14/1
Holywellunchanged14/1
Cue Cardunchanged14/1

Visitor Poll

Who will win the 2015 Gold Cup?

Twitter Feed

Top

This is not the official site of the Cheltenham Festival and makes no attempt to pass itself off as being so.
This is an independent horse racing betting guide - Visit the official site for more information if you wish to attend the festival.
Design & content © Moneta Communications Ltd.